DVGTCA Consolation Meet 11-Feb-2015 Swarthmore
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Full Name Year Team Prelims
1 Kent, Rachel 10 s hav 9.2
2 Follis, Lauren 10 n penn 9.3
3 Parker, Monica 11 interb 9.8
4 Steltz, Margaux 12 ndame 9.8
5 Winter, Brittany 11 ohara 9.9
6 Phipps, Melissa 11 ridley 10.0
7 Miller, Sam 10 marple 10.1
8 Ciccone, Lexie 10 gar va 10.2
9 Simon, Sam 12 st bas 10.2
10 Zelinski, Jenna 10 cbeast 10.2
11 Keaveney, Ashley 11 a ryan 10.4
12 Zimmerman, Eliza 10 penncr 10.5
13 Kotha, Navya 10 vjmar 10.5
14 Ormshee, Nora 11 perk v 10.6
15 Page, Braya 9 u dar 10.7
16 Havard, Grace 12 msj 11.1
17 Kiloran, Colleen 11 w ten 11.2
18 Mastropietro, Kelly 12 st hub 11.4
19 Showers, Darby 11 nazar 11.4
20 Murdock, Mimi 10 george 12.6
21 Cappiello-Segvra, Fabi 11 wissah dnr
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Kent, Rachel 10 s hav 9.3
2 Follis, Lauren 10 n penn 9.4
3 Phipps, Melissa 11 ridley 9.8
4 Parker, Monica 11 interb 9.8
5 Winter, Brittany 11 ohara 9.8
6 Steltz, Margaux 12 ndame 9.8
7 Miller, Sam 10 marple 9.8
8 Ciccone, Lexie 10 gar va 10.0
9 Simon, Sam 12 st bas 10.1
10 Zelinski, Jenna 10 cbeast 13.5
Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
Place Full Name Year Team Prelims
1 Pendelton, Nikki 11 l mer 7.6
2 Powell, Lauren 9 nazar 7.6
3 Howard, Amanda 11 ohara 7.8
4 Hatala, Maggie 11 w ten 7.8
5 Williams, Tiara 9 s hav 7.8
6 Danaker, Taylor 9 penncr 7.9
7 Shewbrooks, Meaghan 12 cbeast 7.9
8 Gartei, Kou 10 bartram 7.9
9 Mulbah, Louisa 11 wissah 8.0
10 Gilsenan, Erin 9 sba 8.0
11 Borbolla, Ale 10 marple 8.0
12 McDowell, Cayla 10 prendi 8.1
13 Mitchell, Deidre 9 carrol 8.2
14 MacWilliams, Shannon 10 a ryan 8.2
15 Lemelin, Tori 10 shan 8.2
16 Cannon, Lyndsey 9 c egan 8.3
17 Yoon, Arwen 9 u dub 8.3
18 Osby, Endiah 9 u mor 8.4
19 Lee, Jasmine 10 gar va 8.5
20 Jackson, Deja 9 u dar 8.5
21 Fenstamacher, Lily 9 interb 8.5
22 Mueller, Carolyn 9 vjmar 8.5
23 Fang, Eileen 9 perk v 8.6
24 Thomaselli, Sara 10 george 8.7
25 Duane, Ava 9 frcent 8.8
26 Frantz, Andrea 11 del-val 8.9
27 Barroso, Catalina 9 n penn 8.9
28 Cobb, Amira 9 chiche 9.0
29 Liucci, Tabitha 9 nh-s 9.1
30 Christan, Elena 10 msj 9.2
31 Benson, Anisha 12 st hub 9.6
32 Runquist, Analynn 9 nesham dq
33 Warren, Da'Nayyah 12 a park dq
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Pendelton, Nikki 11 l mer 7.5
2 Powell, Lauren 9 nazar 7.6
3 Howard, Amanda 11 ohara 7.7
4 Hatala, Maggie 11 w ten 7.8
5 Williams, Tiara 9 s hav 7.9
6 Danaker, Taylor 9 penncr 7.9
7 Mulbah, Louisa 11 wissah 7.9
8 Shewbrooks, Meaghan 12 cbeast 7.9
9 Gilsenan, Erin 9 sba 7.9
10 Gartei, Kou 10 bartram 7.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Coleman, Rachel 10 wissah 27.8
2 Zelinski, Julia 9 cbeast 28.0
3 McLeod-Whitner, Sidney 10 frcent 28.3
4 Edwards, Cydney 9 u dar 28.7
5 Ciampi, Alessandra 9 ndame 28.7
6 Payne, Quinaysia 9 ridley 28.8
7 Lynch, Kristen 10 a park 28.9
8 Doebley, Sarah 11 l mer 28.9
9 Kunnon, Rebecca 11 st hub 29.1
10 Ierardi, Natalie 10 u dub 29.4
11 Miccuci, Kayla 12 a ryan 29.4
12 Runquist, Analynn 9 nesham 29.5
13 Gartei, Kou 10 bartram 29.7
14 Rohr, Morgan 10 n penn 29.8
15 Breisch, Kelsey 10 perk v 29.8
16 Thomas, Shaniyah 10 chiche 30.1
17 Myers, Laura 10 marple 30.3
18 Wilson, Shannon 12 abingf 30.4
19 Martin, Tyjea 11 ohara 30.5
20 Delaney, Annie 10 shan 30.7
21 Kempf, Annette 12 del-val 30.8
22 Solitario, Annalyse 11 nazar 30.9
23 Loper, Rudy 11 penncr 31.1
24 Greenup, Jessica 10 nh-s 31.5
25 Barnum, Brianna 10 plymw 31.5
26 Marks, Julia 12 harrit 31.5
27 McDaniel, Symone 11 spr-d 31.7
28 McLaughlin-McAleese, Niamh 9 carroll 32.0
29 Mueller, Kristina 9 vjmar 32.2
30 Jarmon, Khalita 10 msj 32.2
31 Fenstamacher, Lily 9 interb 32.2
32 Yatsko, Kirsten 12 u mer 33.2
33 Park, Debby 9 u mor 33.3
34 Aiello-Pang, Isabella 9 c egan 34.6
35 Oropollo, Hannah 9 prendi 36.7
36 Turnbach, Emma 11 st bas 37.7
37 Green, Jasmine 9 w ten dnr
38 Stearns, Sydni 10 gar va dnr
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Coleman, Michela 10 wissah 63.8
2 Moretti, Cassidy 11 penncr 65.4
3 Ryan, Alex 12 st bas 65.9
4 Heggs, Alycia 12 w ten 66.3
5 Kelly, Ally 9 shan 66.9
6 Taylor, Sabrina 9 u dub 67.5
7 Holt, Lauren 10 marple 67.9
8 Wurster, Amelia 10 nh-s 68.6
9 Barrett, Sammie 11 cbeast 68.7
10 Rainey, Imani 12 ohara 68.8
11 Paul, Gianna 10 perk v 68.8
12 Hyska, Jessica 12 nazar 69.8
13 Milani, Ella 10 harrit 70.0
14 High, Casai 9 msj 70.0
15 Comstock, Olivia 10 frcent 70.2
16 Donato, Amanda 9 s hav 70.4
17 Valovage, Lindsey 10  n penn 70.5
18 Schwab, Julianna 9 nesham 70.9
19 Arbiz, Sammi 10 vjmar 72.0
20 Lance, Cate 10 prendi 72.6
21 Moroz, Elizabeth 9 a ryan 73.7
22 Yatsko, Mikayla 9 u mer 74.0
23 Sokan, Jerenita 9 u dar 74.2
24 Blanden, Endiva 10 a park 78.1
25 Ng, Megan 10 plymw 79.7
26 Preston-Miller, Kamirah 11 bartram 80.8
27 Brigman, Eliza 10 chiche 83.0
28 Hews, Marissa 11 interb 86.0
29 Masai, Cynthia 9 ndame 89.5
30 King, Maria 11 l mer dnr
Girls 800 Meter Run
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Herring, Savannah 10 nh-s 2:28.9
2 Huston, Corinne 12 marple 2:29.2
3 Lutz, Kaitlyn 12 u mer 2:31.4
4 Cody, Shannon 9 shan 2:36.3
5 Kirn, Megan 10 a ryan 2:37.0
6 McDonnel, Amelia 9 frcent 2:37.2
7 Foster, Taylor 12 sba 2:40.7
8 D'Andrea, Olivia 10 wissah 2:41.7
9 Pastore, Celia 9 ohara 2:44.2
10 Golato, Celsey 11 prendi 2:45.7
11 Ionescu, Candice 12 u dub 2:47.2
12 Rottloff, Erin 9 c egan 2:48.7
13 Rutkowsky, Jenn 12 w ten 2:49.7
14 Conmy, Brigid 9 vjmar 2:54.1
15 Gardizy, Anissa 9  n penn 2:54.5
16 Devenney, Bonnie 10 george 2:56.5
17 Strosser, Katie 11 msj 2:57.1
18 Walsh, Maddie 10 chiche 2:58.4
19 Nellis, Laura 12 penncr 2:59.3
20 Portain, Lauren 11 cbeast 3:02.3
21 Armbruster, Halley 11 s hub 3:04.5
22 Quillen, Julia 11 del-val 3:09.1
23 White, Alycia 9 u dar 3:09.3
24 Wyszynski, Paige 10 nazar 3:14.3
25 Schachinger, Regina 10 ndame 3:43.4
26 Price, Shannon 12 interb 3:49.6
27 Lawrence, Erin 11 perk v 3:58.2
Girls Mile Run
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Szapary, Hannah 12 frcent 5:50.8
2 Hooven, Makenzie 12 a ryan 5:56.1
3 Gibbons, Tess 10 carrol 5:57.8
4 Gliwa, Sam 9 prendi 6:00.3
5 Kirby, Teagan 9 s hav 6:00.8
6 O'Donnell, Logan 9 penncr 6:01.2
7 Goetz, Rachel 11 cbeast 6:02.2
8 Bird, Elizabeth 11 cbsouth 6:05.2
9 Jordan, Frankie 11 gar va 6:11.5
10 Bastida, Natalia 11 nesham 06:11.9
11 Braeunle, Lyndsey 10 n penn 6:12.7
12 Annas, Ellen 9 nazar 6:15.5
13 Delano, Corrin 11 w ten 6:19.8
14 Sanchez, June 9 u mer 6:21.5
15 Sullivan, Michaela 10 nh-s 6:23.1
16 Stanley, Ellie 11 marple 6:27.7
17 Fitzgerald, Erin 10 wissah 6:29.6
18 Weitz, Tara 12 st bas 6:30.2
19 Robinson, Amalia 10 ridley 6:30.6
20 Kuvik, Ally 11 st hub 6:36.9
21 Luong, Eden 10 interb 6:37.8
22 Haggerty, Aubrey 11 u dub 6:41.1
23 Williamson, Sarah 9 vjmar 6:47.7
24 Low, Isabelle 10 perk v 6:48.8
25 McGlone, Kelly 10 shan 6:50.8
26 Leonardi, Missy 12 u mor 6:56.1
27 MacArthur, Haley 11 del-val 7:01.4
28 Mancini, Eleanor 9 ohara dnf
Girls 3000 Meter Run
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Reid, Haley 12 shan 11:39.4
2 Green, Julianna 11 ridley 11:43.6
3 McDonnel, Rose 9 frcent 11:43.6
4 Considine, Kyleen 11 harrit 11:45.3
5 Graham, Melissa 11 l mer 11:59.6
6 Gervino, Clare 12 nazar 12:09.0
7 Muetterties, Rachael 12 penncr 12:16.2
8 Holcomb, Lola 10 perk v 12:20.7
9 Neals, Taylor 10 vjmar 12:24.4
10 Murphy, Sydney 12 cbsouth 12:30.3
11 Hartner, Hannah 11 marple 12:35.9
12 Hnatin, Gab 12 u mer 12:41.9
13 Sullivan, Kate 10 npenn 12:45.7
14 Liucci, Tabitha 10 nh-s 12:51.3
15 Gosse, Christi 12 st hub 13:11.2
16 Puchalsky, Hazel 9 s hav 13:12.5
17 Dougherty, Maura 12 ndame 13:14.0
18 Quinn, Courtney 11 cbeast 13:40.4
19 Moyer, Victoria 11 wissah 14:28.0
Girls Shot Put
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 VanStrien, Brittany 10 n penn 32' .50
2 Dixon, Jessica 11 st bas 29'0
3 Venetra, Jenna 11 perk v 28' 5.5
4 Lewin, Belinda 11 s hav 27'8
5 Garrett, Selena 12 gar va 27' 6.75
6 Greene, Devon 9 u dub 25' .75
7 Stumpo, Kathleen 12 c egan 24' 6.5
8 Holm, emily 12 u mor 24' 5.5
9 Ameyaw, Benedicta 11 interb 24' 5
10 Leinhouser, Erika 9 marple 23' 8
11 Murphy, Brigid 11 msj 23' 5.25
12 DellaValle, Devon 12 ndame 22' 9
13 Doughertyy, Jamie 10 cbeast 22' 4
14 Voltaire Polche, Gabrielle 12 harrit 22' 11.5
15 Mitchell, Autumn 9 u dar 22' 11
16 Evenden, Emily 12 penncr 21' 9.75
17 Sweeney, Caroline 11 ridley 21' 7.5
18 Bacon, Aliyah 10 prendi 21' 1.5
19 Thomas, Mia 10 vjmar 20' 7
20 Witherspoon, Joyce 9 nesham 19' 8.25
21 Warren, Ta'Morra 11 a park 18'10
22 Bowe, Jessica 9 u mer 18' 10.75
23 Nicolais, Anna 10 abingfr 17' 5
24 MacWilliams, Shannon 10 a ryan 16' 10.5
25 Collins, Billie 12 st hub 15' 9.75
Girls DVGMR 3 laps-2 laps-5 laps-7 laps (3672m)
Place Team Finals
1 n penn 12:31.0
2 st bas 12:34.6
3 penncr 12:46.3
4 a ryan 12:50.2
5 st hub 13:08.0
6 prendi 13:33.6
7 shan 13:38.0
8 u dar 13:40.0
9 w ten 13:40.0
10 ohara 13:52.4
11 ndame 14.51.6
12 s hav 14:03.4
13 gar va 14:09.2
14 cbeast 14:12.7
15 george 14:21.2
16 ridley 14:25.6
17 perk v 14:31.2
18 nazar 14:41.0
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 frcent 10:33.15
2 n penn 10:40.0
3 ridley 10:53.6
4 shan 10:58.05
5 s hav 11:01.3
6 nazar 11:07.0
7 ohara 11:10.09
8 vjmar 11:12.0
9 ndame 11:33.48
10 nh-s 11:48.02
11 perk v 11:51.23
12 w ten 11:55.0
13 carrol 12:03.2
14 msj 12:13.8
15 st bas 12:21.9
16 a ryan 12:25.88
17 cbeast 12:26.2
18 harrit 12:29.8
19 gar va 12:30.0
20 cbsouth 12:40.0
21 u dar 12:41.4
22 u dub 12:50.6
23 interb 12:53.9
24 george 15:06.9
25 wissah dq
Girls 4x216 Meter Relay (864m)
Place Team Finals
1 n penn 2:07.5
2 l mer 2:07.7
3 wissah 2:08.2
4 st bas 2:09.2
5 s hav 2:11.1
6 cbeast 2:11.1
7 penncr 2:12.4
8 nh-s 2:14.1
9 ndame 2:14.7
10 msj 2:14.9
11 shan 2:15.1
12 abingfr 2:15.2
13 ohara 2:16.5
14 u dar 2:17.5
15 cbsouth 2:18.1
16 george 2:18.4
17 harrit 2:18.8
18 w ten 2:21.5
19 vjmar 2:23.5
20 gar va 2:24.8
21 perk v 2:25.2
22 ridley 2:26.4
23 u dub 2:26.6
24 prendi 2:26.7
25 chiche 2:27.0
26 a ryan 2:27.9
27 plymw 2:28.3
28 st hub 2:28.5
29 nazar 2:29.3
30 marple 2:29.7
31 u mer 2:31.5
32 interb 2:34.6
33 u mor 2:43.0
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Place
1 Team Finals
2 North Penn 4:21.6
3 Nazareth 4:22.4
4 Strath Haven 4:33.2
5 Ridley 4:35.0
6 Marple Newtown 4:36.3
7 Upper Merion 4:42.6
8 O'Hara 4:44.1
9 Archbishop Ryan 4:45.8
10 CB East 4:48.4
11 St Basil's 4:52.2
12 Interboro 4:53.2
13 Boner-Prendie 4:54.2
14 Upper Moreland 4:57.5
15 Harriton 5:01.4
16 Bishop Shanahan 5:01.7
17 Wissahickon 5:04.2
18 St. Huberts 5:14.0
19 Upper Dublin 5:16.7
20 William Tennet 5:21.5
Mt. St. Josephs 5:31.8