Licensed to Freedom Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 02:15 AM
                            DVGTCA MOC - 2/21/2014                             
                               Lehigh University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  DVG Record: *  7.47  2/22/2001   Jakki Bailey, Kennett                       
                 8.03  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Taylor              Pennridge               7.86       7.77qSQS               2 
  2 Jackson, Katelyn             Cheltenham              7.73       7.82qSQS               1 
  3 Muhammad, Jameela            Paul Robeson            7.96       7.91qSQS               3 
  4 Rankine, Ashley              Upper Darby             8.07       7.94qSQS               4 
  5 Collier, Alicia              Penncrest               8.28       7.99qSQS               1 
  6 Davis, Amira                 Overbrook               8.15       8.09q                  3 
  7 Irving, Gabby                Garnet Valle            8.13       8.11                   2 
  8 Ray, Sydney                  Saint Basil             8.25       8.12                   2 
  9 Hunter, Ade                  Bensalem                8.18       8.14                   4 
 10 Hall, Alyson                 West Chester            8.12       8.16                   1 
 11 McLaughlin, Valerie          Ridley                  8.30       8.17                   2 
 11 Hudson, Tashai               Little Flowe            8.12       8.17                   1 
 13 Slowly, Janiel               Cheltenham              8.05       8.18                   4 
 14 Holmes, Christina            Penn Wood               8.07       8.20                   3 
 15 Sherriff, Mariam             Penn Wood               8.20       8.22                   3 
 16 Kwashie, Ama                 Northeast HS            8.20       8.25                   4 
 17 Ruffin, Ariana               Neumann Gore            8.12       8.29                   2 
 18 Vandegrift, Meredith         Quakertown              8.41       8.30                   4 
 19 Boone, Nya                   Norristown              8.35       8.32                   4 
 20 Lipp, Bridget                Springside C            8.42       8.51                   3 
 -- Rotibi, Iyabode              Hatboro Hors            8.31         DQ                   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
  DVG Record: *  7.47  2/22/2001   Jakki Bailey, Kennett                       
                 8.03  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Katelyn             Cheltenham              7.82       7.66 SQS              
  2 Chapman, Taylor              Pennridge               7.77       7.67 SQS              
  3 Rankine, Ashley              Upper Darby             7.94       7.83 SQS              
  4 Muhammad, Jameela            Paul Robeson            7.91       7.84 SQS              
  5 Collier, Alicia              Penncrest               7.99       8.12                  
  6 Davis, Amira                 Overbrook               8.09       8.15                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 24.66  2/21/2003   Juanita Broaddus, William Penn              
                26.83  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Pressley, Dasia              Neshaminy              25.89      25.16 SQS               5 
  2 Brissett, Chanel             Cheltenham             26.04      25.46 SQS               5 
  3 Chapman, Taylor              Pennridge              26.22      25.54 SQS               5 
  4 Thomas, Markeeta             Paul Robeson           26.11      25.86 SQS               5 
  5 Cook, Ashli                  Upper Darby            25.96      25.93 SQS               5 
  6 Duffy, Caroline              Methacton              26.92      25.94 SQS               3 
  7 Muhammad, Jameela            Paul Robeson           26.87      26.28 SQS               4 
  8 Hunter, Ade                  Bensalem               26.74      26.32 SQS               4 
  9 Collier, Alicia              Penncrest              26.49      26.46 SQS               4 
 10 Washington, Courtney         Overbrook              26.98      26.47 SQS               3 
 11 Rankine, Ashley              Upper Darby            27.54      26.52 SQS               1 
 12 Smith, Diedre                Overbrook              26.95      26.57 SQS               3 
 13 Irving, Gabby                Garnet Valle           27.21      26.66 SQS               2 
 14 Oswald, Cheyenne             Neshaminy              27.22      26.79 SQS               2 
 15 Accurso, Devan               Central Buck           27.10      26.83 SQS               2 
 16 Hudson, Tashai               Little Flowe           26.92      26.91                   3 
 17 Hall, Alyson                 West Chester           26.77      27.00                   4 
 17 Belo, Brianna                Episcopal Ac           27.20      27.00                   2 
 19 Boone, Nya                   Norristown             27.09      27.06                   3 
 20 Sherriff, Mariam             Penn Wood              27.86      27.31                   1 
 21 Robinson, Kayla              Council Rock           27.53      27.58                   1 
 22 Ford, Jewel                  Msgr Bonner            28.36      28.14                   1 
 23 Dunham, Rainah               Methacton              27.29      28.31                   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 56.49  2/15/1997   Angel Patterson, William Penn               
              1:01.03  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Branch, Jamila               Central Buck         1:01.39      58.77 SQS               2 
  2 Broadwater, Brooklynn        Springside C           58.83      58.97 SQS               4 
  3 Newkirk, Quadaisha           Paul Robeson         1:00.76      59.04 SQS               3 
  4 Sherrod, Nia                 Overbrook            1:00.40      59.60 SQS               4 
  5 Williams, Khayla             Upper Darby          1:00.33      59.87 SQS               4 
  6 Schneider, Mikayla           Academy of N         1:00.56      59.89 SQS               4 
  7 Arbogast, Katie              Penncrest            1:02.16    1:00.50 SQS               2 
  8 Bertino, Jillian             Boyertown            1:01.20    1:00.78 SQS               3 
  9 Reid, Elizabeth              Lansdale Cat         1:01.00    1:01.01 SQS               3 
 10 Kennedy, Taylor              Central Buck         1:02.27    1:01.03 SQS               2 
 11 Pendrak, Rachele             Perkiomen Va         1:02.40    1:01.27                   1 
 12 Fry, Melanie                 Wissahickon          1:02.42    1:01.32                   1 
 13 Boyle, Tara                  Episcopal Ac         1:01.01    1:01.55                   3 
 14 Groomes, Erica               Abington Fri         1:02.57    1:01.63                   1 
 15 Polk, Joelle                 Overbrook            1:01.83    1:01.76                   2 
 16 Burke, Nicole                Cheltenham             59.42    1:02.02                   4 
 17 Durnin, Erin                 Villa Joseph         1:01.94    1:02.32                   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 2:13.36  2/17/2012   Emma Keenan, Gwyned Mercy                 
                2:23.93  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Villalba, Maddie             Central Buck         2:17.83    2:15.79 SQS               2 
  2 Turner, Terri                Springside C         2:17.85    2:16.04 SQS               2 
  3 Heinicke, Kaelyn             Council Rock         2:19.19    2:16.89 SQS               2 
  4 Kurtz, Nicole                Abington Fri         2:22.95    2:18.32 SQS               2 
  5 McGroarty, Liz               Garnet Valle         2:18.41    2:19.13 SQS               2 
  6 Visconto, Karli              Nazareth Aca         2:20.72    2:20.69 SQS               2 
  7 Brady, Kelsey                Council Rock         2:21.10    2:20.84 SQS               2 
  8 Weston, Jill                 Owen J. Robe         2:24.34    2:21.01 SQS               1 
  9 Chiodo-Ortiz, Anna           Wissahickon          2:23.43    2:22.12 SQS               1 
 10 Wilson, Jada                 Upper Merion         2:23.59    2:22.55 SQS               1 
 11 Akins, Erin                  Boyertown            2:24.06    2:22.67 SQS               1 
 12 Galligan, Grace              Springfield          2:22.55    2:23.31 SQS               2 
 13 Lawlor, Kerry                Germantown A         2:23.34    2:23.76 SQS               2 
 14 Hughes, Stephanie            Villa Joseph         2:24.26    2:24.26                   1 
 15 Wismer, Tabitha              Great Valley         2:25.34    2:24.66                   1 
 16 O'Connell, Erin              Pennsbury            2:22.50    2:25.14                   2 
 17 Brewer, Victoria             Bensalem             2:23.72    2:26.78                   1 
 18 Paulis, Emily                Springfield          2:23.00    2:28.41                   2 
 19 Holl, Marissa                Upper Dublin         2:30.23    2:35.22                   1 
 20 Dolan, Erin                  Cardinal O'H         2:29.17    2:36.45                   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 5:00.29  2/17/2012   Sara Sargent, Pennsbury                   
                5:23.43  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Malmberg, Alexis             Episcopal Ac         5:26.91    5:17.50 SQS              
  2 Burd, Emily                  Friends' Cen         5:19.27    5:19.13 SQS              
  3 Twomey, Meridith             Pennsbury            5:23.54    5:22.34 SQS              
  4 Stovall, Sydni               Springfield          5:19.67    5:25.22                  
  5 Sargent, Olivia              Pennsbury            5:24.02    5:26.19                  
  6 Costarino, Jamie             Springside C         5:28.27    5:37.00                  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 9:57.6h  1/5/2001    Julia Pudlin, Baldwin                     
               10:45.63  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Connelly, Kayla              Lansdale Cat        10:49.53   10:37.41 SQS              
  2 Dawson, Tate                 Central Buck        10:48.19   10:38.64 SQS              
  3 Wolters, Claire              Strath Haven        10:47.46   10:39.02 SQS              
  4 Morris, Elizabeth            Central Buck        10:39.31   10:43.44 SQS              
  5 Molloy, Hannah               Pennsbury           10:37.86   10:52.11                  
  6 Naser, Courtney              Haverford To        10:38.30   10:54.59                  
  7 Mulloy, Brynne               Central Buck        11:00.74   10:54.69                  
  8 Schumaker, Emily             Boyertown           10:50.99   10:58.38                  
  9 Ionescu, Adelie              Upper Dublin        11:16.50   11:06.50                  
 10 Ionescu, Lucille             Upper Dublin        11:05.94   11:06.64                  
 11 Stovall, Sydni               Springfield         10:51.55   11:21.74                  
 12 Reimer, Jenna                North Penn          11:04.41   11:27.38                  
 13 Szapary, Hannah              Friends' Cen        11:07.96   11:57.63                  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
  DVG Record: *  8.57  2/18/2011   Leah Nugent, Abington                       
                 9.65  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Ciara               Cheltenham              8.86       8.76qSQS               1 
  2 Thomas, Markeeta             Paul Robeson            9.03       8.90qSQS               2 
  3 Noell, Tehya                 Engineering             9.25       9.05qSQS               3 
  4 Onuoha, Uchechi              Pennsbury               9.35       9.12qSQS               4 
  5 Martin, Jenny                Methacton               9.46       9.29qSQS               3 
  6 Zukowski, Alyssa             Neshaminy               9.52       9.37qSQS               1 
  7 Shields, Brittany            Ridley                  9.61       9.56 SQS               4 
  8 Dallas, Taylar               Neumann Gore            9.54       9.62 SQS               2 
  9 Kozub, Mariah                Penncrest               9.68       9.63 SQS               2 
 10 Harper, Semaje               Strath Haven            9.62       9.64 SQS               3 
 11 Serratore, Nicolette         Methacton               9.65       9.66                   2 
 12 Edwards, Tanise              Northeast HS            9.68       9.68                   1 
 13 Becker, Grace                Central Buck            9.58       9.70                   3 
 14 Discavage, Emily             Council Rock            9.62       9.87                   4 
 15 Mason, Joanne                Upper Darby             9.74       9.90                   3 
 16 Heuer, Alexandra             Boyertown               9.68       9.93                   1 
 16 Thomas, Destinee             Neumann Gore           10.11       9.93                   1 
 18 Boyle, Tara                  Episcopal Ac            9.94       9.97                   3 
 19 Toland, Stephanie            Haverford To            9.75      10.08                   4 
 20 Bedwell, Kylie               Interboro               9.90      10.34                   4 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
  DVG Record: *  8.57  2/18/2011   Leah Nugent, Abington                       
                 9.65  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leonard, Ciara               Cheltenham              8.76       8.68 SQS              
  2 Thomas, Markeeta             Paul Robeson            8.90       8.86 SQS              
  3 Onuoha, Uchechi              Pennsbury               9.12       9.04 SQS              
  4 Noell, Tehya                 Engineering             9.05       9.22 SQS              
  5 Zukowski, Alyssa             Neshaminy               9.37       9.27 SQS              
  6 Martin, Jenny                Methacton               9.29       9.35 SQS              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 1:43.24  2/25/1994   yards, William Penn                       
                         A. Patterson, B. Copper, Q. Talington, C. Jones   
                1:50.23  SQS PIAA State Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Upper Darby                                       1:45.56    1:43.72 SQS               4 
  2 Overbrook                                         1:48.20    1:44.77 SQS               4 
     1) Davis, Amira                    2) Sherrod, Nia                   
     3) Smith, Diedre                   4) Washington, Courtney           
  3 Paul Robeson School for Human                     1:46.46    1:45.89 SQS               4 
  4 Pennridge                                         1:49.72    1:46.75 SQS               3 
  5 Neumann Goretti                                   1:49.82    1:46.86 SQS               3 
  6 Neshaminy                                         1:49.63    1:47.82 SQS               3 
  7 Central Bucks West                                1:49.49    1:48.54 SQS               4 
  8 Central Bucks South                               1:50.09    1:48.76 SQS               3 
  9 North Penn                                        1:50.93    1:48.86 SQS               2 
 10 Central Bucks East                                1:51.77    1:49.72 SQS               2 
     1) Leventhal, Julia                2) Knipe, Alexis                  
     3) Caine, Melanie                  4) Verrachia, Anna                
 11 Archbishop Ryan                                   1:51.10    1:50.00 SQS               2 
 12 Strath Haven                                      1:53.67    1:50.47                   1 
 13 Wissahickon                                       1:52.26    1:51.04                   2 
     1) Fry, Melanie                    2) Chiodo-Ortiz, Anna             
     3) Coleman, Rachel                 4) Carney, Elizabeth              
 14 Council Rock South                                1:52.86    1:51.23                   2 
     1) Bishop, Elaine                  2) Brong, Haley                   
     3) Discavage, Emily                4) Ebert, Anna                    
 15 Methacton                                         1:53.05    1:51.70                   1 
 16 Ridley                                            1:49.24    1:52.20                   4 
 17 Episcopal Academy                                 1:50.09    1:52.23                   3 
     1) Adelizzi, Leighann              2) Belo, Brianna                  
     3) Belo, Brittany                  4) Boyle, Tara                    
 18 Great Valley                                      1:54.56    1:53.87                   1 
     1) Hardin, Jacqueline              2) Hall, Lauren                   
     3) Iacobbuci, Emma                 4) McClain, Destiny               
 19 Downingtown East                                  1:54.99    1:54.90                   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 3:54.64  2/15/1997   yards, William Penn                       
                         Q. Talington, N. Chism, Y. Anderson, A. Patterson 
                4:11.40  SQS PIAA State Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Neumann Goretti                                   4:06.19    4:02.32 SQS               6 
  2 Strath Haven                                      4:06.20    4:04.36 SQS               6 
  3 Central Bucks West                                4:09.05    4:05.78 SQS               6 
  4 Cheltenham                                        4:11.98    4:06.41 SQS               4 
  5 Academy of Notre Dame                             4:11.33    4:09.48 SQS               5 
  6 Garnet Valley                                     4:12.01    4:09.52 SQS               4 
  7 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade                    4:05.82    4:09.62 SQS               6 
     1) Costarino, Jamie                2) Risico, Singley                
     3) Turner, Terri                   4) Reeves, Julia                  
  8 Central Bucks East                                4:12.77    4:09.64 SQS               4 
     1) Caine, Melanie                  2) Kennedy, Taylor                
     3) Knipe, Alexis                   4) Leventhal, Julia               
  9 North Penn                                        4:13.84    4:09.78 SQS               4 
 10 Penncrest                                         4:12.24    4:10.33 SQS               4 
 11 Archbishop Ryan                                   4:18.85    4:11.22 SQS               2 
 12 Perkiomen Valley                                  4:18.45    4:11.55                   2 
 13 Penn Wood                                         4:16.57    4:11.95                   3 
 14 Central                                           4:15.03    4:13.29                   3 
     1) McClendon, Dominique            2) Dorin, Shante                  
     3) Douglas, Daja                   4) Whaley, Marelle                
 15 Downingtown West                                  4:14.07    4:13.87                   3 
 16 Methacton                                         4:11.08    4:13.93                   5 
 17 Cardinal O'Hara                                   4:11.88    4:14.28                   5 
     1) Arizin, Olivia                  2) Chominski, Becky               
     3) Cicione, Marissa                4) Patrick, Alex                  
 18 Neshaminy                                         4:18.35    4:14.84                   3 
 19 Abington                                          4:18.53    4:15.85                   2 
     1) Matthews, Victoria              2) Smith, Cassie                  
     3) Pitts, Tenia                    4) Collins, Victoria              
 20 Paul Robeson School for Human                     4:08.55    4:16.91                   6 
 21 Upper Darby                                       4:10.04    4:19.89                   5 
 22 Great Valley                                      4:11.72    4:20.20                   5 
     1) Hardin, Jacqueline              2) Hall, Lauren                   
     3) Beck, Kayla                     4) McClain, Destiny               
 23 Council Rock South                                4:20.50    4:22.48                   1 
     1) Brady, Kelsey                   2) Magee, Jesse                   
     3) Makara, Amanda                  4) Pelowitz, Jenna                
 24 Downingtown East                                  4:18.12    4:23.03                   3 
 25 Upper Merion                                      4:22.22    4:23.26                   1 
     1) Ryan, Lexi                      2) Anderson, Ashley               
     3) Sedgwick, Rose                  4) Moton, Morgan                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 9:21.24  2/17/2012   , Notre Dame                              
                         K. Nappi, C. Powers, M. Abate, M. Seykora         
                9:58.78  SQS PIAA State Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Strath Haven                                      9:22.33    9:30.57 SQS              
  2 Cardinal O'Hara                                   9:26.41    9:34.55 SQS              
     1) Arizin, Olivia                  2) Chominski, Becky               
     3) Cicione, Marissa                4) Dolan, Erin                    
  3 North Penn                                        9:32.91    9:39.30 SQS              
  4 Downingtown East                                  9:40.10    9:48.25 SQS              
  5 Pennsbury                                         9:40.63    9:50.11 SQS              
     1) Molloy, Hannah                  2) O'Connell, Erin                
     3) Sargent, Olivia                 4) Sauer, Maddie                  
  6 Central Bucks West                                9:37.60    9:54.06 SQS              
  7 Upper Dublin                                     10:07.74    9:57.24 SQS              
     1) Couch, Kendall                  2) Holl, Marissa                  
     3) Palmer, Grace                   4) Stewart, Emily                 
  8 Downingtown West                                  9:59.08    9:59.72                  
  9 Upper Merion                                      9:54.80   10:00.42                  
     1) Anderson, Ashley                2) Bakillah, Zeinab               
     3) Moton, Morgan                   4) Wilson, Jada                   
 10 Mount Saint Joseph Academy                       10:04.96   10:00.72                  
 11 Ridley                                            9:56.92   10:03.56                  
 12 Great Valley                                      9:34.34   10:03.57                  
     1) Hipwell, Sarah                  2) Shenk, Samantha                
     3) Quinn, Haley                    4) Meehan, Katie                  
 13 Council Rock North                                9:55.98   10:15.49                  
     1) Campbell, Taylor                2) Van Thuyne, Nicki              
     3) Hartman, Grace                  4) Engel, Riley                   
 14 Central Bucks East                                9:53.80   10:22.47                  
     1) Heiges, Julia                   2) Moyer, Sommers                 
     3) Verrachia, Anna                 4) Barbati, Zoe                   
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 12:14.56  2/16/2013   , Great Valley                           
                          E. Claffey, C. Burgess, S. Kochinsky, A. Willig   
                12:57.05  SQS PIAA State Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Great Valley                                     12:29.62   12:25.07 SQS              
     1) Willig, Anna                    2) Burgess, Carol                 
     3) Spiess, Crosby                  4) Claffey, Elise                 
  2 Central Bucks South                              12:26.11   12:32.23 SQS              
  3 Strath Haven                                     12:32.71   12:41.14 SQS              
  4 Haverford Township HS                            12:54.15   12:49.04 SQS              
  5 Central Bucks East                               12:52.08   12:50.25 SQS              
     1) Romanus, Sarah                  2) Martin, Taylor                 
     3) Lahetta, Meredith               4) Morris, Elizabeth              
  6 North Penn                                       12:32.16   12:52.84 SQS              
  7 Friends' Central                                 13:06.61   12:55.07 SQS              
     1) Szapary, Hannah                 2) Mapp, Matayia                  
     3) Szapary, Claire                 4) Burd, Emily                    
  8 West Chester Henderson                           12:54.39   13:00.60                  
  9 Cardinal O'Hara                                  12:22.60   13:09.85                  
     1) Dolan, Erin                     2) Hayes, Sarah                   
     3) Lyons, Maura                    4) Sheehan, Aine                  
 10 Council Rock South                               12:57.29   13:12.91                  
     1) Chak, Lia                       2) Makara, Emily                  
     3) Servis, Jess                    4) Wandling, Maura                
 11 Central Bucks West                               12:45.92   13:18.77                  
 12 Downingtown East                                 12:55.06   13:18.84                  
 13 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast                    13:34.99   13:25.82                  
 14 Episcopal Academy                                12:51.86   13:30.81                  
     1) Adelizzi, Leighann              2) Belo, Brianna                  
     3) Belo, Brittany                  4) Holston, Abby                  
 15 Hatboro Horsham                                  13:07.15   13:52.26                  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 5-08.75  2/5/1993    Carla Johnson, Abington                   
                5-03.00  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Megan             Germantown A         5-07.00    5-07.00 SQS              
  2 Taub, Shannon                Council Rock         5-06.00    5-05.00 SQS              
  3 Matthews, Victoria           Abington             5-03.00    5-03.00 SQS              
  4 Hollister, Michaela          Villa Joseph         5-00.00    5-03.00 SQS              
  5 Lynch, Sarah                 Mount Saint          5-03.00    5-03.00 SQS              
  6 Cronk, Casie                 Quakertown           5-00.00    5-01.00                  
  7 Edwards, Tanise              Northeast HS         5-03.00    5-01.00                  
  8 Becker, Grace                Central Buck         5-02.00    5-01.00                  
  9 Reiche, Madeline             Mount Saint          5-00.00    4-11.00                  
  9 Simone, Amanda               Archbishop R         5-00.00    4-11.00                  
  9 Williams, Kayla              George Schoo         4-10.00    4-11.00                  
  9 Collins, Victoria            Abington             5-03.00    4-11.00                  
 13 Przybylowski, Katrina        Pennridge            5-00.00    4-09.00                  
 13 Smith, Ashley                Pennsbury            4-10.00    4-09.00                  
 13 Wolverton, Stacey            Downingtown          4-10.00    4-09.00                  
 13 Brodecki, Katie              Penncrest            4-10.00    4-09.00                  
 17 Collins, Devon               Council Rock         4-10.00    4-07.00                  
 -- Patterson, Lisa              Neshaminy            5-03.00         NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 12-06  1/16/2009   Tory Worthen, Council Rock South            
             10-09.00  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Alexaki, Anecia              Upper Merion        11-00.00   11-04.00 SQS              
  2 Liss, Dara                   Cheltenham          10-06.00   10-06.00                  
  3 Hirthler, Kathleen           Council Rock        10-06.00   10-06.00                  
  4 Davies, Beth Ann             Quakertown           9-06.00   10-00.00                  
  5 Franco, Dominique            Council Rock        10-06.00   10-00.00                  
  6 Finfrock, Sara               Kennett              9-06.00    9-06.00                  
  7 Finley, Victoria             North Penn          10-00.00    9-06.00                  
  8 Sauer, Monica                Methacton            9-06.00    9-00.00                  
  8 Olsen, Kristine              George Schoo         9-00.00    9-00.00                  
 10 Henne, Michael Ann           Penncrest            8-06.00    8-06.00                  
 10 Meadows, Megan               West Chester         9-00.00    8-06.00                  
 10 Mongiello, Alexis            Pennsbury            8-06.00    8-06.00                  
 10 Wood, Savannah               Council Rock         8-06.00    8-06.00                  
 10 Kapralick, Lizzy             Methacton            8-06.00    8-06.00                  
 10 Deissler, Katlyn             Council Rock         9-00.00    8-06.00                  
 16 Rinella, Meagan              Methacton            8-06.00    8-00.00                  
 16 Roche, Kelly                 Downingtown          8-06.00    8-00.00                  
 -- Kull, Morgan                 North Penn           8-06.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 19-06.25  2/25/1994   Angie Brown, Villa Maria                 
                17-03.00  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Przybylowski, Ariana         Pennridge           17-06.50   18-03.75 SQS              
  2 Reeves, Julia                Springside C        16-05.75   17-11.25 SQS              
  3 Burgess, Carol               Great Valley        16-11.50   17-07.25 SQS              
  4 Taub, Shannon                Council Rock        15-08.75   17-03.75 SQS              
  5 Lynch, Sarah                 Mount Saint         15-04.00   17-02.75                  
  6 Martin, Jenny                Methacton           16-10.00   17-02.50                  
  7 Reid, Elizabeth              Lansdale Cat        16-07.25   16-11.75                  
  8 Patrick, Alex                Cardinal O'H        16-02.25   16-07.00                  
  9 Alston, Leslie               New Media Te        17-04.25   16-06.75                  
 10 Conner, Brianna              Lower Merion        16-10.25   16-04.75                  
 11 Moore, Maddy                 Ridley              15-10.25   16-03.50                  
 12 Anderson, Dionne             Abington            16-01.50   16-03.25                  
 13 Bailey, Diamond              Coatesville         16-07.00   16-00.75                  
 14 Slowly, Janiel               Cheltenham          16-09.25   16-00.50                  
 15 Brophy, Lauren               Hatboro Hors        16-06.00   15-11.00                  
 16 Gibbs, Maura                 Strath Haven        16-01.00   15-10.75                  
 17 Kwashie, Ama                 Northeast HS        16-07.50   15-09.75                  
 18 Maurer, Jen                  Perkiomen Va        16-05.25   15-09.25                  
 19 DiJiosia, Caroline           Plymouth Whi        15-09.00   15-03.25                  
 -- Marshall, Aghina             Methacton           17-03.50       FOUL                  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 39-04.50  2/23/1990   Telisa Young, WC Henderson               
                35-03.00  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Onuoha, Uchechi              Pennsbury           35-08.00   38-04.25 SQS              
  2 Heuer, Alexandra             Boyertown           36-10.50   36-11.25 SQS              
  3 Wright, Lawren               Penn Wood           36-03.00   36-05.50 SQS              
  4 Taub, Shannon                Council Rock        35-07.00   36-05.00 SQS              
  5 Newkirk, Quadaisha           Paul Robeson        34-08.25   35-08.50 SQS              
  6 Maurer, Jen                  Perkiomen Va        35-07.50   35-06.50 SQS              
  7 Timoney, Jacqulyn            Council Rock        35-00.50   35-03.75 SQS              
  8 Marshall, Aghina             Methacton           33-01.00   35-00.25                  
  8 Mason, Joanne                Upper Darby         32-06.50   35-00.25                  
 10 Depman, Annelise             Saint Basil         33-07.50   34-10.50                  
 11 Van Eyken, Kennedi           Downingtown         35-04.75   34-10.00                  
 12 Simone, Amanda               Archbishop R        32-04.50   34-09.75                  
 13 Cannon, Kaila                Haverford To        32-10.00   34-09.50                  
 14 Lacroix, Darneesha           Cheltenham          34-09.25   34-07.75                  
 15 Serratore, Nicolette         Methacton           35-10.00   34-05.00                  
 16 Cheung, Natalie              Strath Haven        34-11.00   34-03.75                  
 17 Magnant, Emmy                Hatboro Hors        33-08.00   33-11.75                  
 18 Reeves, Julia                Springside C        33-02.00   32-08.75                  
 19 Wertz, Brittany              Central Buck        32-08.00   32-06.75                  
 20 Holland, Tia                 Springfield         32-06.00   32-05.50                  
 -- Wilson, Becca                Central Buck        31-09.50       FOUL                  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================================
  DVG Record: * 50-03.25  1/18/2008   Karen Shump, Penncrest                   
                37-00.00  SQS PIAA State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tanseco, Macey               Perkiomen Va        40-04.50   40-10.50 SQS              
  2 Morgan, Justine              Upper Dublin        39-01.00   39-00.00 SQS              
  3 Waddington, Victoria         Hatboro Hors        37-04.50   37-10.00 SQS              
  4 Hojnacki, Taylor             Central Buck        37-01.75   37-09.50 SQS              
  5 Sample, Erin                 Nazareth Aca        38-05.25   37-07.25 SQS              
  6 Plunkett, Sheila             Saint Basil         34-03.25   35-06.50                  
  7 Kent, Natalie                Strath Haven        35-02.25   35-03.00                  
  8 Lynch, Janese                Neumann Gore        32-07.75   34-00.50                  
  9 Klein, Rachel                Perkiomen Va        33-07.50   33-03.75                  
 10 Ali, Amelia                  Bensalem            32-05.75   33-02.00                  
 11 McClease, Carlee             Conwell-Egan        35-00.50   33-01.00                  
 12 Baumann, Kaitlyn             Springfield         33-08.00   31-05.75                  
 13 Roehm, Elizabeth             Central Buck        30-03.00   29-10.75                  
 14 Pierre, Lauren               Upper Darby         31-10.75   29-01.50                  
 15 Boone, Amie                  Perkiomen Va        30-06.75   28-11.25                  
 16 O'Connell, Maude             North Penn          32-00.00   26-00.50                  
 -- Hudson, Erica                West Chester        32-03.25       FOUL