DVGTCA Consolation Meet 12-Feb-2014 Swarthmore
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Full Name Year Team Prelims
1 Wible,Erin 12 aryan 9.4
2 Barnett,Sophia 9 sba 9.4
3 Watters,Hayley 10 Coats 9.6
4 Weiner,Sarah 11 northp 9.6
5 Venturini,Kira 11 shav 9.6
6 Dadzinsky,Jane 11 nd 9.7
7 Mead,Alex 11 umorel 10.0
8 Petroski,Sam 12 udub 10.0
9 Ciccone,Lexi 9 garv 10.3
10 Odenwald,Hannah 10 cbe 10.5
11 Mendelsohn,Lauren 11 har 10.6
12 Ormshee,Nora 10 perkv 10.8
13 Zimmerman,Eliza 9 penncr 10.9
14 Lee,Alex 9 ohara 11.4
15 Showers,Darby 10 naz 11.5
16 Sturdivent,Artishon 9 chi 12.0
17 Streat,Tayluer 11 msja 12.1
18 Capuano,Gab 10 rid 12.1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Watters,Hayley 10 coats 9.3
2 Weiner,Sarah 11 northp 9.3
3 Wible,Erin 12 aryan 9.4
4 Barnett,Sophia 9 sba 9.4
5 Venturini,Kira 11 shav 9.4
6 Mead,Alex 11 umorel 9.6
7 Dadzinsky,Jane 11 nd 9.7
8 Petroski,Sam 12 udub 10.1
9 Ciccone,Lexi 9 garv 10.1
10 Odenwald,Hannah 10 cbe 10.2
Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
Place Full Name Year Team Prelims
1 Greenberg,Gabrielle 10 bald DQ
2 Gable,Zoey 10 pennc 7.6
3 Mitchell,Tanaisa 11 apark 7.6
4 Stokes,Aliyah 10 nd 7.7
5 Mackey,Amber 12 shaven 7.7
6 Togba,Emma 12 bshan 7.7
7 Golden,Erin 10 aryan 7.8
8 Schultz,Cloe 11 udub 7.9
9 Onyemachui,Uloma 10 ohara 8.0
10 Walsh,Amy 9 downe 8.0
11 Billone,Caroline 9 coats 8.0
12 Bennet,Sydney 9 frc 8.0
13 O'Connell,Felecia 9 northp 8.0
14 Nyenabo,Isaaclyn 9 norr 8.0
15 Wilson,Shannon 11 afs 8.0
16 Cambridge,Mercedes 12 shub 8.1
17 Kisailus,Ciana 9 msja 8.1
18 Mulbah,Louisa 10 wiss 8.1
19 McNamara,Chelsea 10 padua 8.2
20 Dang,Sara 10 umer 8.3
21 Kante,Aminata 9 udar 8.3
22 Rodziunas,Jessica 9 naz 8.3
23 Wolters,Rachel 10 garv 8.4
24 Campbell,Kaitlyn 9 umorel 8.4
25 Williams,Janeesha 12 rid 8.4
26 Breisch,Kelsey 9 perkv 8.5
27 Parker,Monica 10 int 8.6
28 Roth,Leisl 10 sba 8.7
29 Greemp,Jessica 9 newh 8.8
30 Welch,Gabrielle 10 cbe 9.0
31 Brigman,Eliza 9 chi 9.1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Greenberg,Gabriielle 10 bald 7.6
2 Gable,Zoey 10 pennc 7.6
3 Stokes,Aliyah 10 nd 7.7
4 Mitchell,Tanaisa 11 apark 7.7
5 Golden,Erin 10 aryan 7.8
6 Mackey,Amber 12 shaven 7.8
7 Schultz,Cloe 11 udub 7.8
8 Onyemachui,Uloma 10 ohara 7.9
9 Walsh,Amy 9 downe 7.9
10 Billone,Caroline 9 coats 8.0
11 Togba,Emma 12 bshan 8.2
12 Bennet,Sydney 9 frc dns
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Herring,Savannah 9 newhope 27.9
2 Love,Aasante 11 coats 28.3
3 Dietrich,Jennifer 9 bald 28.5
4 Watson,Tamia 10 wiss 28.6
5 Dela,Matthew 9 northp 28.6
6 Stokes,Aliyah 10 nd 28.7
7 Shewbrooks,Meaghan 9 cbe 28.9
8 Keyes,Britney 11 aryan 28.9
9 Machamer,Lindsay 9 padua 29.0
10 Warren,Daivayyah 11 apark 29.3
11 Stravlino,Mavi 10 george 29.5
12 Walsh,Amy 9 downe 29.7
13 Kunwon,Rebecca 10 shub 29.9
14 Hagedorn,Genny 12 msja 30.0
15 Solitario,Annalyse 10 naz 30.5
16 Panzak,Mia 9 afs 30.5
17 O'Connell,Ali 10 shaven 30.5
18 Lee,Samantha 10 pennc 30.6
19 Harrer,Julia 11 bshan 30.7
20 Thomas,Shaniyah 9 chi 30.8
21 Nohn,Emily 10 udub 31.0
22 Mendelsohn,Lauren 11 harr 31.0
23 Davis,Alexis 9 umorel 31.1
24 Anderson,Jenna 12 umer 31.2
25 Lalla,Tori 11 ohara 31.4
26 Levin,Jessie 12 pch 31.7
27 Adejayan,Performance 12 rid 31.7
28 Murphy,Erin mn 32.2
29 Connell,Alexis 12 int 32.6
30 Sermazini,Brienna 11 perkv 33.3
31 Williams,Taylor 10 frc 33.5
32 Turnbach,Emma 10 sba 37.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Forsythe,Meghan 12 shub 61.4
2 Durso,Sarah 10 padua 65.2
3 Demaio,Diana 9 garv 65.3
4 Recchilungo,Sophia 10 nd 65.7
5 Moroz,Aiden 11 msja 66.1
6 Rothwell,Ty 12 chi 66.5
7 Park,Sarah 10 bald 66.6
8 Chang,Maddy 9 cbe 66.8
9 Mackel,Kathryn 11 sba 66.8
10 Morgan,Lane 9 udub 67.5
11 Dunleavy,Julie 10 int 67.7
12 Palmanini,Steph 11 aryan 68.7
13 Maruca,Fiona 9 harr 69.5
14 Picozzi,Marissa 11 naz 69.6
15 Stroulino,Demi 11 george 70.4
16 McLeod-Whitting,Sidney 9 frc 70.5
17 Wurster,Amelia 9 newhope 70.6
18 Holt,Lauren 9 mn 70.8
19 Faulkner,Chelsea 12 perkv 70.9
20 Ervin,Kelly 10 ohara 71.1
21 You,Jenna 11 northp 72.1
22 Biddle,Hannah 12 wiss 72.7
23 Parker,Mia 10 coats 73.3
24 Nerz,Monica 11 shav 73.8
25 Pirollo,Susanna 9 downe 74.1
26 Gerczyk,Lillian 9 umorel 75.1
27 Brady,Carolyn 11 pennch 75.9
28 Samke,Soumiya 11 udar 77.3
29 Vasko,Lily 10 bshan 77.8
30 Romano,Theresa 11 norr 77.9
31 Rushlaw,Mads 11 umer 80.0
32 Gale,Karis 9 rid 84.5
Girls 800 Meter Run
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Tung,Sarah 9 northp 2:32.1
2 Hellman,Julia 9 garv 2:36.9
3 Palmer,Julie 9 cbe 2:39.2
4 Hong,Becca 9 wiss 2:40.0
5 Cassidy,Claire 9 sba 2:41.6
6 Milani,Ella 9 harr 2:41.6
7 Glodek,Anne 9 perkv 2:42.0
8 Macha,Ashley 10 padua 2:42.9
9 Mohler,Monica 10 downe 2:44.5
10 Grauer,Kristy 10 nd 2:47.7
11 Bagent,Julia 9 ohara 2:48.0
12 Bracken,Emily 10 bshan 2:48.2
13 Freeman,Alex 11 aryan 2:49.4
14 Mitchell,Tina 9 coats 2:51.0
15 Comstock,Olivia 9 frc 2:51.6
16 O'Sullivan,Annie 11 msja 2:54.1
17 Quinn,Colleen 12 int 2:54.6
18 Bunn,Laura 12 bald 2:57.0
19 Lampe,Kim george 2:57.6
20 Kobeissi,Samah 11 udar 2:57.7
21 Burgh,Jordan 11 udub 2:57.8
22 Johncola,Alexis 11 naz 3:02.1
23 Mastropietro,Colleen 12 shub 3:03.2
24 Walsh,Maddie 9 chi 3:15.1
25 Slawter,Erin 10 rid 3:22.1
26 Peeleman,Zoe 9 shav 3:25.9
27 Gray,Mia 9 norr 3:26.6
28 Devenney,Bonnie 9 george 3:39.0
Girls Mile Run
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Olivere,Maddie 9 padua 5:31.9
2 Harvard,Ellen 12 perkv 5:38.5
3 Wheeler,Veronica 12 naz 5:43.1
4 Hanson,Noel 12 int 5:49.4
5 Wentz,Courtney 10 cbe 5:49.7
6 McGovern,Colleen 12 northp 5:57.1
7 Peshek,Emily 11 newhope 6:02.2
8 Thomas,Natalie 11 coats 6:02.6
9 McKay,Kaleigh 10 downe 6:03.5
10 Evans,Hannah 9 ohara 6:06.6
11 Feingold,Sammy 9 harr 6:07.7
12 Hnatin,Gab 11 umer 6:09.8
13 Eckenrode,Kim 10 rid 6:09.9
14 Prior,Jane 10 msja 6::15.5
15 Gosse,Christi 11 shub 6:25.9
16 MacGregor,Julia 10 sba 6:26.3
17 Quon,Megan 9 shav 6:30.2
18 Lyons,Megan 12 bshan 6:40.2
19 Bule,Olivia 9 nd 6:42.8
20 Armani,Ellen 9 garv 6:43.2
21 Fitzgerald,Erin 9 wiss 6:45.3
22 Riley,Melissa 11 udar 6:46.2
23 DiMarcantonio,Cara 9 aryan 6:50.3
24 Lieberman,Arden 11 mn 6:51.6
25 Moscoso,Emi 10 george 6:58.0
26 Lopez,Madelin 10 norr 7:22.9
27 Rogers,Katie 12 george 7:26.6
Girls 3000 Meter Run
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Morris,Hannah 9 cbe 11:11.1
2 Lenoir,Mary 11 padua 11:21.6
3 Finn,Brit 12 umorel 11:33.6
4 Dever,Jackie 11 mn 11:40.7
5 Bresadola,Stephanie 11 northp 11:46.7
6 Gallagher,Corinne 9 coats 12:00.9
7 Green,Julianna 10 rid 12:23.4
8 Gervino,Clare 11 naz 12:29.6
9 Verges,Emma 9 frc 12:30.0
10 Green,Alex 12 perkv 12:40.5
11 Dougherty,Maura 11 nd 12:53.0
12 Mayers,Leigh 12 udar 13:05.1
13 Markley,Emily 9 ohara 13:12.7
14 Irrgang,Delaney 12 shav 13:39.5
15 O'Donnell,Molly 9 sba 14:07.7
16 Fox,Rachel 10 aryan 14:24.0
Girls Shot Put
Place Full Name Year Team Finals
1 Leve,Amanda 11 aryan 32-10.25
2 Graham,Noel pennc 31-08.5
3 Campbell,Tajera 11 norr 29-01.75
4 Soja,Marie 9 padua 28-01
5 Grady,Rachel 10 downe 28-00.25
6 Valko,Sara 10 cbe 26-05
7 Gross,Kelly 9 msja 25-08.75
8 Wylie,Shakiema 10 rid 25-07.25
9 D'Agostino,Nicole 11 northp 25-02.5
10 Piraino,Justine 12 ohara 24-08
11 Geneviva,Bailey 12 umorel 24-01
12 Kamara,Mamaka 11 apark 24-01
13 Venafra,Jenna 10 perkv 23-09.75
14 Ullmer,Monica 11 sba 23-08.75
15 O'Meara,Megan 10 mn 23-01
16 Faust,Brittany 10 garv 23-00
17 Ford,Gabrielle 9 afs 21-11.5
18 Neal,Jaelyn 9 udub 19-08.5
19 Olson,Margaret 11 shub 17-07.5
20 Neptune,Drew 9 udar 14-06
Girls DVGMR 3 laps-2 laps-5 laps-7 laps (3672m)
Place Team Finals
1 ohara 12:25.0
2 coats 12:53.9
3 northp 12:55.5
4 shav 13:02.1
5 shub 13:17.2
6 downe 13:20.0
7 umorel 13:28.6
8 msja 14:02.8
9 udub
10 padua 14:09.3
11 rid 14:21.9
12 sba 14:24.0
13 perkv 14:24.6
14 pennc 14:36.4
15 udar 14:38.0
16 garv 14:47.0
17 naz 15:07.1
18 aryan 15:11.8
19 cbe 15:27.9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 shav 10:27.0
2 pennc 10:39.6
3 northp 10:42.1
4 ohara 10:52.2
5 aryan 11:00.8
6 downe 11:02.4
7 udub 11:04.6
8 mn 11:19.9
9 naz 11:20.0
10 perkv 11:20.0
11 rid 11:20.3
12 umer 11:31.3
13 padua 11:43.0
14 harr 11:50.7
15 udar 12:08.0
16 nd 12:15.1
17 wiss 12:16.2
18 garv 13:26.0
19 sba 13:29.4
20 cbe DQ
Girls 4x216 Meter Relay (864m)
Place Team Finals
1 coats 2:06.2
2 chi 2:06.3
3 naz 2:07.8
4 aryan 2:07.9
5 bald DQ
6 northp 2:09.8
7 apark 2:10.8
8 pennc 2:11.2
9 shav 2:11.2
10 cbe 2:11.3
11 udar 2:11.8
12 rid 2:11.9
13 shub 2:12.2
14 ohara 2:14.6
15 msja 2:14.7
16 bshan 2:15.5
17 sba 2:15.9
18 george 2:16.5
19 newhope 2:17.6
20 wiss 2:18.0
21 afs 2:19.6
22 nd 2:20.1
23 udub 2:20.3
24 garv 2:20.3
25 perkv 2:22.7
26 mn 2:27.0
27 int 2:28.0
28 padua 2:30.4
29 umorel 2:34.1
30 umer 2:35.2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 naz 4:28.1
2 umorel 4:30.5
3 shav 4:30.6
4 northp 4:31.0
5 coats 4:33.6
6 chi 4:34.1
7 aryan 4:36.1
8 garv 4:42.4
9 perkv 4:43.5
10 padua 4:49.2
11 sba 4:52.1
12 udub 4:54.1
13 udar 4:59.3
14 downe 4:459.6
15 pennc 5:00.7
16 umer 5:01.2
17 cbe 5:03.2
18 nd 5:07.0
19 msja 5:07.8
20 ohara 5:08,5
21 rid 5:14.0
22 mn 5:18.6
23 wiss 5:22.9
24 shub 5:32,9
25 george 6:02.4